Complete FFI 2016 Nominees

Elang Riki Yanuar    •    14 Oktober 2016 19:56 WIB
movies
Complete FFI 2016 Nominees
Nominations for FF! 2016 have been announced (Photo: twitter)

Metrotvnews.com, Jakarta: Nominations for the Indonesian Film Festival 2016 have been announced.

Athirah, Surat Dari Praha, Rudy Habibie, Salawaku and Aisyah, Biarkan Kami Bersaudara will compete in Best Film category.

Riri Riza, the Mo Brothers, Yosep Anggi Noen, Upi and Pritagita Arianegara will compete in Best Director category.

The Indonesian Film Festival 2016 will be staged at Taman Ismail Marzuki in Jakarta on November 6, 2016.

Here are the complete list of nominees:

Best Film
1. Aisyah, Biarkan Kami Bersaudara
2. Athirah
3. Rudy Habibie
4. Salawaku
5. Surat dari Praha

Best Director
1. Athirah - Riri Riza
2. Headshot - Timo Tjahjanto & Kimo Stamboel (The Mo Brothers)
3. Istirahatlah Kata-kata - Yosep Anggi Noen
4. My Stupid Boss - Upi
5. Salawaku - Pritagita Arianegara

Best Original Scriptwriter
1. Ada Cinta di SMA - Haqi Achmad & Patrick Effendy
2. Aisyah, Biarkan Kami Bersaudara - Jujur Prananto
3. Istirahatlah Kata-kata - Yosep Anggi Noen
4. Talak 3 - Bagus Bramanti
5. Ziarah - BW Purba Negara

Best Adapted Scriptwriter
1. Athirah - Salman Aristo, Riri Riza
2. Catatan Dodol Calon Dokter - Ardiansyah Solaiman, Chadijah Masturi Siregar
3. My Stupid Boss - Upi
4. Ngenest: Kadang Hidup Perlu Ditertawakan - Ernest Prakasa
5. Rudy Habibie - Gina S. Noer, Hanung Bramantyo

Best Picture Editor
1. Ada Apa dengan Cinta? 2 - W. Ichwandiardono
2. Ini Kisah Tiga Dara - Aline Jusria
3. My Stupid Boss - Wawan I. Wibowo
4. Rudy Habibie - Wawan I. Wibowo
5. Surat dari Praha - Ahsan Andrian

Best Cinematography Director
1. 3 Srikandi - Ipung Rachmat Syaiful
2. Aisyah Biarkan Kami Bersaudara - Edi Santoso
3. Athirah - Yadi Sugandi
4. Salawaku - Faozan Rizal
5. Surat dari Praha - Ivan Anwal Pane

Best Artistic Director
1. Athirah - Eros Eflin
2. Headshot - Iqbal Marjono
3. My Stupid Boss - Ade Gimbal
4. Rudy Habibie - Allan Sebastian
5. The Window - Edy Wibowo

Best Sound Engineer
1. Ada Cinta di SMA - Khikmawan Santosa, Mohamad Ikhsan Sungkar
2. Athirah - Satrio Budiono
3. Headshot - Fajar Yuskemal, Aria Prayogi, M. Ichsan Rachmaditta
4. I Am Hope - Satrio Budiono
5. Rudy Habibie - Satrio Budiono, Khikmawan Santosa

Best Music Arranger
1. Ada Apa dengan Cinta? 2 - Anto Hoed & Melly Goeslaw
2. Nay - Zeke Khaseli & Yudhi Arfani
3. Rudy Habibie - Tya Subiakto, Krisna Purna
4. Surat dari Praha - Thoersi Argeswara
5. Salawaku - Thoersi Argeswara

Best Visual Effects
1. Bangkit - Raiyan Laksamana
2. Comic 8 Casino Kings Part-2 - Eric Kawilarang, Andi Wijaya, Pawan Sanjaya
3. Headshot - Andi Novianto
4. Warkop DKI Reborn: Jangkrik Boss Part-1 - Eric Kawilarang, Andi Wijaya, Pawan Sanjaya
5. Wonderful Life - Fixit

Best Theme Song
1. Ada Apa dengan Cinta? 2 - "Ratusan Purnama" - Musik: Anto Hoed, Melly Goeslaw. Lirik: Melly Goeslaw
2. Athirah - "Ruang Bahagia" - Musik & Lirik: Endah N Rhesa
3. Bangkit - "Bangkit!" - Musik & Lirik: Nidji
4. Rudy Habibie - "Mencari Cinta Sejati" - Musik: Anto Hoed, Melly Goeslaw
5. Salawaku - "Imaji Sunyi" - Musik: Nico Veryandi. Lirik: Siska Salman

Best Costume Designer
1. Ada Apa dengan Cinta? 2 - Chitra Subyakto
2. Athirah - Chitra Subyakto
3. Ini Kisah Tiga Dara - Tania Soeprapto
4. My Stupid Boss - Quartini Sari
5. Rudy Habibie - Retno Ratih Damayanti

Best Male Leading Role
1. My Stupid Boss - Reza Rahadian
2. Rudy Habibie - Reza Rahadian
3. Surat dari Praha - Tyo Pakusadewo
4. Warkop DKI Reborn: Jangkrik Boss Part-1 - Abimana Aryasatya
5. Warkop DKI Reborn: Jangkrik Boss Part-1 - Vino G. Bastian

Best Female Leading Role
1. Athirah - Cut Mini
2. Ibu Maafkan Aku - Christine Hakim
3. Nay - Sha Ine Febriyanti
4. Rudy Habibie - Chelsea Islan
5. Wonderful Life - Atiqah Hasiholan

Best Male Supporting Act
1. Aisyah Biarkan Kami Bersaudara - Arie Kriting
2. Athirah - Arman Dewarti
3. Catatan Dodol Calon Dokter - Adi Kurdi
4. My Stupid Boss - Alex Abbad
5. Salawaku - Jflow Matulessy

Best Female Supporting Act
1. Ada Apa dengan Cinta? 2 - Sissy Prescillia
2. Aisyah Biarkan Kami Bersaudara - Lydia Kandou
3. Ini Kisah Tiga Dara - Titiek Puspa
4. Salawaku - Raihaanun
5. Surat dari Praha - Widyawati Sophiaan

Best Child Actor
1. Aisyah Biarkan Kami Bersaudara - Dionisius Rivaldo Moruk
2. Bangkit! - Adryan Bima
3. Salawaku - Elko Kastanya
4. Surat Cinta Untuk Kartini - Christabelle Grace Marbun
5. Wonderful Life - Sinyo

Best Short Film
1. Kitorang Basudara
2. Memoria Tanah Ingatan
3. On The Origin Of Fear
4. Pangreh
5. Prenjak

Best Animation
1. Ang
2. Adit Sopo Jarwo: Eyang Datang Semua Senang
3. Adit Sopo Jarwo: Festival Perahu Kertas Berlayar Tanpa Batas
4. Reform
5. Surat untuk Jakarta

Best Extended Documentary
1. Gesang Sang Maestro Keroncong
2. Indonesia Kirana
3. Masean’s Messages
4. Nokas
5. Petani Terakhir

Best Short Documentary
1. 1.880 Mdpl
2. Di Kaliurang
3. Mama Amamapare
4. Tarung
5. Wasis


(WAH)